Choose language

IntelliSens
News/Dates

With the new IntelliSens UVS01HD, BH SENS now offers a universal tire pressure monitoring sensor for commercial vehicles. Coverage includes other…

Read more

Two of the leading manufacturers of Tire Pressure Monitoring Systems (TPMS) Shanghai Baolong Automotive Corporation (Baolong) and Huf Hülsbeck & Fürst…

Read more

Programmable sensor technology IntelliSens in tire-pressure monitoring system enables to reduce inventory and provide better service.

Read more

Trade fair dates

Meet us in person

Trade Fair

Location

Date

WM DordmundGermany30.08.-01.09.2019
Rhiag LangenthalSwitzerland27.-28.09.2019
Knoll BayreuthGermany5.-6.10.2019
Carat EssenGermany12.-13.10.2019
PV HannoverGermany12.-13.10.2019
Stahlgruber SindelfingenGermany19.-20.10.2019
WM MünchenGermany18.-20.10.2019
AAG Coler MünsterGermany25.-27.10.2019
Hartje HoyaGermany26.-27.10.2019
Neimke MühldorfGermany26.-27.10.2019
Automechanika ShanghaiChina03.-06.12.2019
Coparts FrankfurtGermany15.-17.11.2019
Stahlgruber NürnbergGermany16.-17.11.2019

Awards for IntelliSens

YearAwardWinnerReceived by
2016  Marketing & Intelligence AwardIntelliSens AppQuadriga Hochschule
2016  Innovationspreis-ITIntelliSens AppInitiative Mittelstand
2014  red dot AwardIntelliSens Universalsensorred dot Design Award